Modular industrial switches

Modular Rail switches excel due to their flexibility through problemfree planning, minimum storage problems and easy adaptation to the most varied network topologies with media modules, one can have customized solutions for all industrial data networks and have the capability to expand due to their modular structure


Modular Industrial Switches 
 
Modular Industrial Switches
Power MICE, modular, managed Industrial ETHERNET Switch,store and forward switching mode,Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) and Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s) and Gigabit-Ethernet (1000 Mbit/s). Port type and quantity upto 28 ports possible via media modules, 4 x 1000BASE-SX with SFP modules or 4 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 24Fast-Ethernet (100 Mbit/s) ports.
 




 
Media Modules
 
Media Modules
There many types of media modules that can equipe a modular switch. Choose between media modules for RJ45 ports, fiber ports multimode or single mode or Long Haul and for various types of optical connections. Gigabit media module supporting SFP technology of connectors are the state of the art in industrial Ethernet switching material.
 
 

Support Hirschmann


Hirschmann
Industrial Ethernet Hirschmann
BOREAS automation - networks is a representation partner of  HIRSCHMANN Electronics GmbH for Greece and Cyprus for the Industrial Ethernet series of products.
 
BOREAS Automation - Networks P.C.
 
19, Andromachis Str,
GR 151 25 Paradisos Amarousiou,
Athens, Greece
 
Tel: +30 210 66 17 282
Fax: +30 210 66 11 059
e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Industrial Automation & Data Analytics and industrial networks for Industries & High reliability Assets

The scope of BOREAS Automation - Networks P.C. is to provide highly reliable automation control and IT services to industry and to Integrator companies, via the use of highend technology.
BOREAS' s  Engineers have great experience in the profession of Electrical and IT Engineering in Industrial or outdoor applications.